South Knox Elementary School

6078 E. State Road 61 Vincennes, Indiana 47591 Phone: (812) 743-2591 Fax: (812) 726-4585

 
 

You are hereElementary School / Faculty & Staff

Faculty & Staff


Principal
Alan Drew
Administrative Assistant, Director of Transportation
& Co-Chairperson of SKE School Improvement Committee

Scott Staggs
Johnna Shepard - Director of Pre-School
Office Secretaries
Brandi Harrison - Receptionist/Secretary
Dusti Kinnett- Secretary to the Principal
Cindy Ray - School Treasurer, Coordinator of Federal & State Projects
Kindergarten Teachers
Twyla Flint
Abby Linneweber 
Jenna Branch
Jan Stangle
First Grade Teachers
Jonell Harlow
Shelly Lamb
Susan Hill
Morgan Schutter
Second Grade Teachers
Sara Wirth
Kristi Leser

Karla Brown
Bea Evans
Third Grade Teachers
Robin Schutter
Heather Whaley 
Milaina Goodman
Jessica Welage
Fourth Grade Teachers
Alicia Scheirmann
Alan Kaiser
Jayla Wagoner
Emily Howes
Fifth Grade Teachers
Debbie Kirk
Milaina Goodman 
Kalissa Wagoner
Molly Smith
Bridgit Paddick
Sixth Grade Teachers
Brooke Hendrix - 6th grade girls Volleyball Coach, 8th Grade girls basketball coach & Math bowl coach
Mark Gray - High School Girls Golf Coach
Elizabeth Like - Spell bowl coach
Juan Fuller 
Special Education
Holly Bruner - Special Education Teacher
Andrea Perrott - Special Ed LED Teacher
Jenny Byrd - Special Ed
 

Emily Masterson - Music
Jen Erickson - Band
Lynna Woolsey - Art Teacher, Art Club sponsor
 
Connie Bosecker - Special Education Aide
Cathy Dhonau - Special Education Aide
Rachelle Froeschke - Special Education Aide
Gretchen Dreiman - Special Education Aide
Savannah Yochum - Special Education Aide

Library
Lori Holman
Penny Myers - Library aide
   Mary Jean Gardner - Title 1 Reading Lab Teacher
Taylor Hoops - IREAD Instructional Assistant
Jeni Patrick - Title 1 Instructional Assistant

Speech
  Julie Toothman - Speech/Language/Hearing
School Counselor
Robin Small
School Psychologist
Kathy Wilson
School Nurse
Amy Steininger R.N.
Support Staff
Trish Nowaskie - Computer Lab Coordinator - 5th/6th Lab
Taylor Hoops - Computer Lab Coordinator - 3rd/4th Lab 
Sondra Hudson - Computer Lab Coordinator - K/1 & 2nd Lab 
Ryan Thacker - Director of Technology
Jennifer Page - Computer Technician Assistant
Kayci Dycus - Director of Curriculum

Ranah Rusch - Instructional Assistant
 Kristy Sanders- Instructional Assistant 
Tammy Ruppel - Instructional Assistant
Christina Sievers - Instructional Assistant
Jennifer Arnold - Instructional Assistant
Barb Rastl - Instructional Assistant
  Lisa Higgins - Instructional Assistant
Amie Deckard - Instructional Assistant
Nicole Horrall - Instructional Assistant
Nicole Burke - Instructional Assistant
Leigh Hinkle - Instructional Assistant
Lisa Higgins - Instructional Assistant
Jeni Patrick - Instructional Assistant
Corbin Adams - Instructional Assistant
Rachelle Froeschke - Instructional Assistant
Laura Turner - Instructional Assistant
Kelly Alexander - Instructional Assistant
Kaytlin Schultz - Instructional Assistant
Carrie Cary - Instructional Assistant

Extra-Curricular
Alan Drew - Gifted and Talented Coordinator
Jen Erickson - 6th Grade Band
  Ryan Thacker - Director of Technology
Lynna Woolsey - Art Teacher, Art Club Sponsor
Zach Abel - 5th Grade Boys Basketball Coach
      Chase Marchino 6th Grade Boys Basketball Coach
Brad Case - 6th grade girls basketball coach
Lauren Kirk - 5th grade girls basketball coach/ 6th Grade Volleyball Coach
Taylor Hoops - 5th & 6th grade cheer coach

Cafeteria
Tina Holman - Head Cook 
Terry Beaman
Jeanette DeBord
Teresa Hatton
Robin Lindsey
Jane Worland
Samantha Alsman
Custodians  
Donnie McCarter
Troy Lane
Pam Sturgeon
Jeff Miller

 

Janet Houchin - Web Master