South Knox Elementary School

6078 E. State Road 61 Vincennes, Indiana 47591 Phone: (812) 743-2591 Fax: (812) 726-4585

 
 

You are hereElementary School / Faculty & Staff

Faculty & Staff


Principal
Alan Drew
Administrative Assistant, Director of Transportation
& Co-Chairperson of SKE School Improvement Committee

Scott Staggs
Office Secretaries
Karen Laue - Receptionist/Secretary
Dusti Kinnett- Secretary to the Principal
Cindy Ray - School Treasurer, Coordinator of Federal & State Projects
Kindergarten Teachers
Twyla Flint
Abby Linneweber 
Jenna Branch
Bea Evans
First Grade Teachers
Jonell Harlow
Shelly Lamb
Susan Booher
Morgan Schutter
Second Grade Teachers
Mary Jean Gardner
Sara Wirth
Kristi Leser

Karla Brown

Third Grade Teachers
Lynn Gray
Robin Schutter
Heather Whaley 
Kayci Dycus
Fourth Grade Teachers
Jan Stangle
Hailie Vieck
Alicia Scheirmann
Alan Kaiser
Fifth Grade Teachers
Ian Battles 
Debbie Kirk
Milaina Goodman 
Kalissa Wagoner
Sixth Grade Teachers
Brooke Hendrix - 6th grade girls Volleyball Coach, 8th Grade girls basketball coach & Math bowl coach
Mark Gray - Middle School Golf Coach
Elizabeth Like - Spell bowl coach
Juan Fuller - Varsity Girls Golf Coach
Special Education
Johnna Shepard - Special Education MMH Teacher
Andrea Perrott - Special Ed LED Teacher
Juan Fuller - Special Ed
Jenny Byrd - Special Ed
 

Emily Masterson - Music
Joyce Kim-Rohrer - Band
Lynna Woolsey - Art Teacher, Art Club sponsor
 
Connie Bosecker - Special Education Aide
  Corbin Carie - Special Education Aide
Brandi Harrison - Special Education Aide
Cathy Dhonau - Special Education Aide
Rachelle Froeschke - Special Education Aide

Library
Lori Holman
Penny Myers - Library aide
  
Millie Giltner - Title 1 Reading Lab Teacher
Taylor Morrison - IREAD Instructional Assistant
Jeni Patrick - Title 1 Instructional Assistant

Speech
  Julie Toothman - Speech/Language/Hearing
School Counselor
Robin Small
School Psychologist
Kathy Wilson
School Nurse
Amy Steininger R.N.
Support Staff
Trish Nowaskie - Computer Lab Coordinator - 5th/6th Lab
Jayla Wagoner - Computer Lab Coordinator - 3rd/4th Lab 
Sondra Hudson - Computer Lab Coordinator - K/1 & 2nd Lab 
Ryan Thacker - Director of Technology
Jennifer Page - Computer Technician Assistant
Lisa Wilson - Director of Curriculum

Ranah Rusch - Instructional Assistant
 Kristy Sanders- Instructional Assistant 
Tammy Ruppel - Instructional Assistant
Christina Sievers - Instructional Assistant
Jennifer Arnold - Instructional Assistant
Barb Rastl - Instructional Assistant
  Lisa Higgins - Instructional Assistant
Amie Deckard - Instructional Assistant
Nicole Horrall - Instructional Assistant
Nicole Burke - Instructional Assistant

Extra-Curricular
Alan Drew - Gifted and Talented Coordinator
Joyce Kim-Rohrer - 6th Grade Band
  Ryan Thacker - Director of Technology
Lynna Woolsey - Art Teacher, Art Club Sponsor
  Isiah Stafford - 6th Grade Boys Basketball Coach
Zach Abel - 5th Grade Boys Basketball Coach
     Louis Murphy - 5th & 6th Grade Assistant Boys Basketball Coach
Brad Case - 6th grade girls basketball coach
Samantha Scott - 5th grade girls basketball coach
Allison Schultz - 5th grade cheer coach

Cafeteria
Tina Holman - Head Cook 
Terry Beaman
Jeanette DeBord
Teresa Hatton
Robin Lindsey
Jane Worland
Custodians  
Donnie McCarter
Tina Perry
Pam Sturgeon
Jeff Miller

 

Janet Houchin - Web Master