South Knox Elementary School

6078 E. State Road 61 Vincennes, Indiana 47591 Phone: (812) 743-2591 Fax: (812) 726-4585

 
 

You are hereElementary School / Honor Roll

Honor Roll


The Honor Roll is a report card grade incentive program sponsored by our PTO which is based on grade point average. Rewards are given for achieving Honor Roll status. Rules: Honor Roll status is determined each quarter by report card grades for that nine week grading period. Semester grades are not considered. A student is added to the school Honor Roll if he/she has a GPA of at least 9.00 and has no failing grades and no letter grade of "U" (unsatisfactory) for that grading period. 

2022- 2023 School Year

Honor Roll
Second Grading Period

Third Grade
Kole Adams
Jon Althoff
Dexter Barmes
Everett Barmes
Preslee Bennett
Dakota Bezy
Josie Bunte
Jackson Cardinal
Griffen Carie
Krystal Cooper
Maggie Cox
Brady Decker
Colten Fish
 
Andrew Hayden
Taya hendershot
Adelaide Herb
Collin Hill
Avagail Horton
Houston Keller
Harrison Kerns
Kinsley Kiefer
Gage Lafferty
Nora Lavely
Koriann Lemeron
Reid Like
Kate Linneweber
Paxton Lough
sophia McCarter
Kynleigh Minderman
Kendall Montgomery
Maggie Murray
Hayden Nowaskie
Taylee Organ
Kiyan Purdy
Brylee Ravellette
Mavis Riker
Maci Rinehart
Cole Roark
Ariana Schroeder
Makenna Schwitz
Kooper Shouse
Ellie Smith
Kendyll Smith
Alexander Steinman
Adela Strong
Aroura Taylor
Ellyanna Townsley
Evelyn Valenzuela
Brady Wonning
Gwynneth Worstell
Lane Yoder
Kailynn Young
Fourth Grade
Korbin Alexander
Pender Baker
Kiley Birden
Keith Brown
Skylar Burdette
Dameon Calvo Hernandez
Liam Carmean
Kayden Carroll
 
Harper Coomes
Rylan Coomes
Gracelyn Cullivan
Bogart Deckard
Kaleb Deffendall
Eaden Dill
Colten Ellermann
Bailey Fulk
Lexie Hardig
 
Luca Helderman
Jett Ivers
Paisley Junkin
Ivy Kaiser Fischer
Keraline Lane
Alleecia Medina
Andrew Mikiska
Charlie Murray
Hunter Parish
 
Vishwas Patel
Aaron Paul
Sophia Schatz
Jayvin Scott
Colton Stanley
Sarah Tracy
Rylan Williams
Madilyn Young
Fifth Grade
Rhys Bledsoe
Draven Branham
Molly Burke
Alea Deckard
Ezekiel Emmert
Cooper Evans
Anna Glass
Jack Harvey
Aalieyah Hayes
Archer Helderman
Harrison Hinkle
Reed Holscher
Dennis Hopkins
Ezekiel Howard
Thomas Keller
Whitney Mallett
Taydum McCoy
Lincoln Phillips
Elizabeth Raney
Mason Roark
Jeremiah Rusch
Aireona Taylor
Evalene Townsley
Calbe Trowbridge
Kenadie Utt
Sixth Grade
Samuel Allen
Richard Birden
Emalee Clark
Anna Daub
Ashlyn Dreiman
Collin Ellerman
Max Garner
Johnathan Glass
Easton Green
McKenzie Harrell
Carson Kehl
Nicholas Kerzan
Landon Lukens
Avelyn McCallister
Kyle Meuser
Liberty Miller
Cooper Neal
Daniel Pepmeier
Jude Ransom
Sydney Risley
Ezra Scott
Aiden Sutt
Nora West
Kora Yochum

High Honors 2022-2023
Second Grading Period

Third Grade
Dakota Arnold
Ryleigh Beaman
Remington Berry
Avea Bezy
Gavin Blann
Lexi Branch
Kynzlie Brown
Brady Cary
Mason Cary
Ellie Chappell
Anthony Clark
Adam Cornell
Abigail Dunn
Henry Ellerman
Nolan Ellermann
Kole Evans
 
Baylee Garner
Gannon Haney
Kynlie Harris
Charlie Holscher
Brynn Leser
Maddie Meadows
Makinley Morris
Hazel Risley
 
Malakai Roberts
Allie Rupprecht
Austin Scott
Payton Shoulders
Brooklyn Snyder
Gavin Street
Zoe Strohm
Kendall Utt
Kaylynn Vories

Fourth Grade
Aleigh Brady
Teagan Brown
Addylynn Buchanan
Ella Carnahan
Eva Cummins
Lee Emma Dellinger
Dewey Dill
Easton Dycus
 
Lydia Emmert
Alivia Flaningam
Baylee Foster
Shelby French
Shelby Gilmore
Harper Hendrix
Lucas Hess
Leighton Jackson
Chance Lane
Audra Like
Annalise Martin
Ashlynn Mayall
Ryleigh Moon
Elyana Nave
Wesley Nolting
Christian Roark
Jonah Rusch
Diana Scott
Matthew  Shelton
Jacie Shepard
Cyrus Singleton
Calbe Wilson
Clare Wilson
Ella Wirth
Lillie Worstell
Fifth Grade
Maggie Carie
Nathan Adams
Remmie Cizick
Hadlee Decker
Adelyn Doades
Alyssa Gabbard
Ladie Hageman
Lakota Haynes
Cyrus Henderixson
Mac Hinkle
Kaylin Klein
Katie Knepp
William Kutter
colton Lafferty
william Lafferty
Abby Laue
Corbin Lemeron
Brylee Mattingly
Adaliene McDaniel
Kyndel Meadows
Tristan Memering
Garrett Mikiska
Taylor Mikiska
Walker Mincey
Harlee Montgomery
Maggie Nolting
Holt Nowaskie
Delayni Ochs
Nicole Ryan
Brendan Scott
Warren Shepard
Lillian Stringer
Curtis Tracy
William Vieke
Alli Wonning
Luke Worland
Kodee Yarber
Sixth Grade
Knox Barmes
Keelie Brown
Alicia Calvo Hernandez
Wyatt Cantwell
Shelbi Carie
Max Clodfelder
Kendan Bannister
Katelyn Cockerham
Aliahna Collins
Keylee Culp

 

Lucas Culp
Amelia Deckard
Rio Earley
Knox Edwards
Briggs Field
Brooklyn Flaningam
David Frey
Mac Harmon
Lane Hartwick
Eleanor Herb
Ella Keeton
Owen Keyes
Myra Lafferty
Ora Lane
Austin Laue
Jace Lay
Kaiden Lichte
Kate Like
Kyndrix Linneweber
Savannah Louch
Addyson Marchino
Cooper Meredith
Kathryn Shelton
Isaac Smith
Liam Valenzuela
Maggie Vieke
Jaycob Warmuth
Natalie West
Jaxson Wirth
Cole Worland
Reece Yoder